Starpulse.com

Tony Orlando

Orlando,_Tony
Listen to Tony Orlando
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis
Born: 1944/04/03
Genres: Country, Pop, Rock

Tony Orlando (born April 3, 1944) is an American singer best known for his work with the group Dawn in the early 1970s.

Albums:

Halfway To Paradise

Tie A Yellow Ribbon 2014

Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'round The Ole Oak Tree

Best Of The Early Years

Bless You & 11 Other Great Hits: Rarity Music…

He Don't Love You

New Ragtime Follies

Tuneweaving

Prime Time

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony
Orlando,_Tony

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Tony Orlando & Dawn Dawn Bob Welch Gary Lewis & The Playboys The New Seekers