Starpulse.com

Stacie Orrico

Orrico,_Stacie
Listen to Stacie Orrico
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Stacie Joy Orrico
Born: 1986/03/03
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
Years Active: 1998 – present
Genres: Pop, CCM, R&B

Stacie Joy Orrico (born March 3, 1986) is an American pop and R&B singer-songwriter and occasional actress. In 1998, she signed to ForeFront Records when she was 12 years old, and recorded her first album ''Genuine'' (2000), which sold 13,000 in the first week of release. The singles "Genuine" and "Everything" never charted on the ''Billboard'' Hot 100. After her first album she signed to a new record label, Virgin Records, and started to record her self-titled album ''Stacie Orrico'' (2003). The album, which debuted at #59 on the Billboard Hot 200, was certified gold with over 500,000 sales in the U.S. The first single "Stuck" reached number #52 on ''Billboard'' Hot 100, but worldwide a...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Without Love (Premiere Performance Plus Track…

I Promise (Premiere Performance Plus Track)

(There's Gotta Be) More To Life (Premiere Per…

Security (Premiere Performance Plus Track)

Strong Enough (Premiere Performance Plus Trac…

Don't Look At Me (Premiere Performance Plus T…

Dear Friend (Premiere Performance Plus Track)

Top 5: Hits (5-Track Single)

I'm Not Missin' You

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie
Orrico,_Stacie

Related Artists:

Rachael Lampa Dream