Starpulse.com

P!nk

P!nk
Listen to P!nk
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
Born: 1979/09/08
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Pop, R&B

Alecia Beth Moore (born September 8, 1979), better known by her stage name Pink (stylized as P!nk), is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and occasional actress who rose to fame in early 2000. She released her first single “There You Go,” on her first album, the R&B-oriented “Can't Take Me Home,” in 2000 via LaFace Records, which garnered commercial success. Her more pop rock-oriented second studio album, ''Missundaztood,'' which began a marked shift in the sound of her music, was released in 2001 and was a huge success worldwide. Pink released her third album, “Try This,” in November 2003, which although less successful commercially than her previous release, still man...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Just Like Fire (From The Original Motion Pict…

Today's The Day

God Made Sex

Home & Hosed

Longplay

The Truth About Love

Blow Me (One Last Kiss)

F**kin' Perfect (Clean Radio Edit)

Greatest Hits...So Far!!!

More Albums


News:
P!nk Happy Birthday!

12 Songs All About 'Sobriety'   Check Out These 12 Sobering Songs...Will They Make You Stop Drinking?

10 Best Songs From Underrated Artist Adam Lambert These Songs Are Adam Lambert's Best

Celebrity Fashion Fails: P!nk's Shapeless Pink Dress, Kat Graham Celebrity Fashion Fails


Photo Gallery:
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk
P!nk

View All Pictures





Popular Movies:

CONNER4REAL

Janis: Little Girl Blue

Thanks For Sharing

Happy Feet Two

Get Him to the Greek

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

Rollerball

More Credits


Related Artists:

The Saturdays Pixie Lott