Starpulse.com

PSY

PSY
Listen to PSY
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Park Jae-Sang (박재상)
Born: 1977/12/31
Birth Place: South Korea
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: K-pop, Korean Hip Hop, Dance-pop, House

PSY (born Park Jae-Sang, December 31, 1977) is a South Korean K-pop singer-songwriter, rapper, dancer and record producer. PSY attended both Boston University and Berklee College of Music in the United States. PSY debuted in January 2001 with his full-length album, titled “PSY... From the Psycho World!,” for which he later had to pay a fine due to accusations that the album contained inappropriate content. He released his second album, titled “Ssa 2,” the following year. However, the release sparked complaints from various civic groups about the potentially negative influence his album would have on the younger generation. Since then, PSY has been thought of as a controversial artis...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Hangover

Gentleman

Gangnam Style (강남스타일) (Remix Style …

Gangnam Style (강남스타일)

Make This Party Nice (Part 3) - Horny United …

Make This Party Nice (Part 2)

Make This Party Nice (Part 1)

Dont Tell Mum About Ibizia EP


News:
Psy Car Crash: 'Gangam Style' Star Slams His Rolls-Royce Into A Psy Crashes His Rolls-Royce... In Style!

PSY PSY And Snoop Dogg Enjoy A 'Hangover' In New Music Video

10 Most Overplayed Songs From This Decade 10 Most Overplayed Songs From This Decade

Justin Bieber Justin Bieber's 'Baby' Tops 1 Billion YouTube Views - But It Needs Twice That To Be #1


Photo Gallery:
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY
PSY

View All Pictures


Videos:

'Gangnam Style' Just Passed 2.5 Billion Views, Still YouTube's Most Watched Video

'Gangnam Style' Singer Has a New Video Out...and It's Pretty Good

9 Year-End Albums We're Looking Forward To In 2015

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Martin Garrix Carly Rae Jepsen Steve Aoki Havana Brown fun. Krewella The Lumineers