Listen to Papoose
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Shamele Mackie
Born: 1978/03/05
Birth Place: Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: East Coast Hip Hop

Shamele Mackie, (born on March 5, 1978) better known by his stage name Papoose , is an American rapper.


You Can't Stop Destiny

Mobbing (Feat. Troy Ave)

A Moment Of Silence

The Underground King

Menace II Society 2

The 1.5 Million Dollar Man

The Boyz In The Hood

Most Hated Alive

Dark Night Shooters (Feat. Styles P, Papoose,…

More Albums

Remy Ms Remy Ma Slams Lesbian Rumors

Papoose Check Out Papoose's Latest, "Bang It Out," Featuring Snoop

Joe Singer/Songwriter Joe Debuts At #1 On Billboard R&B Charts

Joe Joe Embarks On National Tour Tour; Kicks Off In Oakland April 27

Photo Gallery:

Related Artists:

Cory Gunz DJ Envy 40 Cal.