Starpulse.com

Mica Paris

Paris,_Mica
Listen to Mica Paris
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Michelle Wallen
Born: 1969/04/27
Birth Place: South London, England
Years Active: 1985-present
Genres: Soul, Gospel, R&B, Jazz

Mica Paris (born Michelle Wallen, 27 April 1969, South London) is an English soul singer, radio and television presenter, and occasional actress. Her forename is pronounced ''Misha''.

Albums:

Heart (Voodooson Remix)

Heart (Catchment Remix)

Heart

So Sweet (Feat. Mica Paris)

Whisper A Prayer

The Hardest Thing (5-Track Maxi-Single)

Secret Lovers/Saturday Love


Photo Gallery:
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica
Paris,_Mica

Related Artists:

Sam Brown Hazel O'Connor