Starpulse.com

Pastor Troy

Pastor_Troy
Listen to Pastor Troy
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Micah LeVar Troy
Born: 1977/11/18
Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1999—present
Genres: Hip Hop, Crunk, Hardcore Rap

Pastor Troy (born Michah LeVar Troy, November 18, 1977) is an American rapper and record producer and a member of the hardcore rap group D.S.G.B. (Down South Georgia Boys). He released his first album, “We Ready (I Declare War),” in 1999. Ludacris featured Troy on his 2000 album “Back for the First Time” on the song “Get Off Me.” He was also featured on the 2002 Lil Jon collaborative album “Kings of Crunk” on the hit track “Throw it Up.” In 2002, Troy's album “Universal Soldier” became popular in the South, especially with the song “Are We Cuttin'” featuring Ms. Jade, which was also featured on the soundtrack for the action film “XXX” that year. The album de...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Blue Faces (Feat. M.Y. Da Fly Guy & Ak Villai…

The Show, The Afterparty, The Funeral

When I Die (Feat. Pastor Troy)

Attitude Adjuster 1 & 2 (Deluxe Edition)

The Greatest Hits, Vol. 1 (Deluxe Edition)

Act A Fool (Feat. Supreme Lyrik)

Street Life (Feat. Pastor Troy)

The Road Warriors

Welcome To The Rap Game

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy
Pastor_Troy

Related Artists:

Dirty B.G. A.K.A. B. Gizzle