Starpulse.com

Pebbles

Listen to Pebbles
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Perri Alette McKissack
Born: 1964/08/29
Birth Place: Oakland, California, USA
Years Active: 1983–1996
Genres: Dance-pop, R&B, New Jack Swing, Urban Contemporary, Freestyle

Perri Nixon (formerly known as Pebbles), born Perri Alette McKissack on August 29, 1964, is an American dance-pop and urban contemporary singer-songwriter.

Albums:

Vicious Vices (Rob Crawshaw Remix)

The Narcissist

Vicious Vices

Phenomenal

The Story Of The Pebbles (1964-1994)

First Album

Pebbles

Greatest Hits: Pebbles

Always


Related Artists:

Karyn White Klymaxx The Jets Samantha Fox Exposé Tracie Spencer