Starpulse.com

Jennifer Pena

Listen to Jennifer Pena
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jennifer Marcella Peña
Born: 1983/09/17
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas U.S.
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Latin, Pop, Tejano

Jennifer Marcella Peña (born September 17, 1983 in San Antonio, Texas), is a three-time Grammy-nominated, Latin Pop/Tejano singer and actress who has sold over 3.5 million records internationally. Jennifer is the third and youngest daughter of Jaime and Mary Peña with other siblings Janet and Jackie . Jennifer is of Mexican descent native to the state of Texas raised in Corpus Christi, Texas.

Albums:

Dicen Que El Tiempo...

e5 EP

Seducción

Libre (Bonus Track)

Houston Rodeo Live


News:

Related Artists:

Hey-smith