Starpulse.com

Linda Perry

Perry,_Linda
Listen to Linda Perry
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Linda M. Perry
Born: 1965/04/15
Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Pop, R&B

Linda Perry, born April 15, 1965, in Springfield, Massachusetts, to parents of Portuguese and Brazilian descent, is an American rock musician, songwriter, and record producer. Once best known as the lead singer and primary songwriter of 4 Non Blondes, Perry has founded two record labels and has become a major songwriter and producer responsible for hit songs by a number of successful female singers such as Christina Aguilera (who had a #1 hit with Perry's song "Beautiful"), Gwen Stefani ("What You Waiting For" from her album ''Love Angel Music Baby'') and Pink (who had a #1 hit with "Get the Party Started", written by Perry). Perry has also contributed heavily to albums by Courtney Love and ...

Continue Bio


Albums:

World Hits 2

In Flight


News:
Miley Cyrus Licks Piano, Sells For $50,000 For Charity Miley Cyrus Licks Celebrity Piano For Charity

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Sara Gilbert Gave Birth Over The Weekend

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Daytime Talk Show Host Sara Gilbert Shocks Co-Stars With Pregnancy Announcement

Sara Gilbert and Linda Perry Sara Gilbert And Linda Perry Wed In Small, 'Magical,' Ceremony


Photo Gallery:
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda
Perry,_Linda

View All Pictures


Videos:

Linda Perry Apologizes to Lady Gaga

Adam Levine Thinks Blake Shelton Will Be the ‘Sexiest Man Alive' Someday

Christina Aguilera: Let Stefani and Shelton Have Their Happiness

Show More Videos