Starpulse.com

Peter Noone

Listen to Peter Noone
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone
Born: 1947/11/05
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Pop, Rock, Seasonal, Soundtracks

Peter Noone (born Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone, 5 November 1947, at Park Hospital, Davyhulme, near Manchester) is an English singer, songwriter, guitarist, pianist and actor, best known as "Herman" of the successful 1960s rock group Herman's Hermits.

Albums:

There's A Kind Of Hush

Listen People (Single)

What A Wonderful World (Single)

Mrs. Brown You've Got A Lovely Daughter - Sin…

There's A Kind Of Hush (Single)

I'm Into Something Good - Single

I'm Into Something Good (Single)

I'm Henry The VIII, I Am (Single)

Silhouettes - Single

More Albums


Related Artists:

The Gants Ray Conniff Tex Ritter The Vogues The Easybeats Duane Eddy