Starpulse.com

Chynna Phillips

Phillips,_Chynna

Biography:
Birth Name: Gilliam Chynna Phillips
Born: 1968/02/12
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1975–present
Genres: Pop

Chynna Phillips (born February 12, 1968) is an American singer and actress, known for being a member of Wilson Phillips and for being the daughter of The Mamas & the Papas' band members John and Michelle Phillips and the half-sister of actress Mackenzie Phillips, Bijou Phillips, Jeffrey Phillips, Tamerlane Phillips, and Austin Hines. She also has a former stepbrother Gray Hines, and an adopted brother Aron Wilson.

News:
Wilson Phillips Wilson Phillips To Record New Album Via Reality TV Series, Debuting Tonight On TV Guide Network

JR Martinez Wins 'Dancing With The Stars' 'Dancing With The Stars' Finale Crowns J.R. Martinez The Hero Of The Ballroom

William Baldwin Billy Baldwin: 'I'm So Proud Of Chynna'

DWTS Says Goodbye To Chynna Phillips 'Dancing With The Stars' Week Four: Say Goodbye To Chynna Phillips


Photo Gallery:
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna
Phillips,_Chynna

View All Pictures


Videos:
Wilson Phillips Chats with Naughty But Nice Rob

SPOILER ALERT! Another Bites the Dust on 'DWTS'

Chynna and Tony on Their Shocking Elimination

Chynna Phillips' Embarrassing Slip of the Tongue

All Video News


Popular Movies:

Bridesmaids

Say Anything

Caddyshack II

Some Kind of Wonderful

More Credits