Starpulse.com

Pitbull

Pitbull
Listen to Pitbull
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Armando Christian Pérez
Born: 1981/01/15
Birth Place: Miami, Florida. United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Reggaeton

Armando Christian Pérez (born January 15, 1981), better known by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and producer. His first recorded performance was from the Lil Jon album “Kings of Crunk” in 2002, after which he released his debut album in 2004 titled “M.I.A.M.I.” (“Money Is a Major Issue”) under TVT Records. It peaked at #14 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. He released “El Mariel” in 2006 on TVT Records which topped the Billboard Independent Albums chart and peaked at #17 on the Billboard 200 and #2 on the Rap Albums chart. It included guest appearances from Lil Jon, Twista and Trick Daddy. It included the singles “Bojangles,” “Ay C...

Continue Bio


Albums:

El Taxi (Remixes)

Messin' Around

Ay Mi Dios (Feat. Pitbull, Yandel & Chacal)

Bad Man

Freedom

El Taxi

Free.K Remixes

Only Love (The Remixes)

Only Love (Mastiksoul Remix)

More Albums


News:
Review: Ciara Sticks To The Script On ‘Jackie’ What Did We Think Of Ciara’s Latest Album?

Pitbull Happy Birthday!

12 Songs Using The D-Word 12 Songs Using The D-Word

2014 American Music Awards Preshow Live Stream – Watch Live Here 2014 American Music Awards Preshow Live Stream – Watch Live Here!


Photo Gallery:
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull
Pitbull

View All Pictures


Videos:

Jacob Forever prepara temascon Pitbull y Thalía

'Dancing With the Stars': Antonio Brown's Booming Quickstep

Abuela Rates HOT Latino Hunks

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Related Artists:

Chipmunk Emily Wright Avicii