Starpulse.com

Pleasure P

Pleasure_P

Biography:
Birth Name: Marcus Ramone Cooper
Born: 1984/12/27
Birth Place: Carver Ranches, West Park, Florida, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Contemporary R&B, Pop, Hip Hop

Marcus Ramone Cooper (born December 27, 1984), better known by his stage name Pleasure P is an American contemporary R&B singer-songwriter, who experienced success as a member of the group Pretty Ricky before embarking on a solo career in 2007. In 2008 he released his solo debut single, "Did You Wrong," which quickly charted on the Billboard Hot 100, and though it only reached the Top 90 on the US charts, it was successful for an unprecedented debut, and charted high on the R&B Chart and Airplay Chart. Pleasure P also released a 2008 EP entitled "Boyfriend #2," including "Did You Wrong" and a promo single "Boyfriend #2.” Later in 2009 he also released the song "Under" from the alb...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Think I'm In Love (Feat. Pleasure P)

I Love Girls Feat. Tyga

Strip Pole (Radio Version) (Feat. Pleasure P)…

Stamina (Feat. Pleasure P) - Single

Love You Down (Feat. Pleasure P) - Single

Change Positions (Single)

Under (2-Track Single)

The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper (Amended)

The Introduction Of Marcus Cooper (Parental A…

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P
Pleasure_P

Related Artists: