Starpulse.com

Cassadee Pope

Pope,_Cassadee
Listen to Cassadee Pope
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Cassadee Blake Pope
Born: 1989/08/28
Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Power Pop, Pop Rock, Pop Punk, Emo Pop, Country Pop

Cassadee Pope (born Cassadee Blake Pope August 28, 1989) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and is the lead vocalist of the pop rock band Hey Monday, which is currently on hiatus as of December 2011. With the band she released the 2008 studio album “Hold on Tight” and three EPs. Pope embarked on a solo career which was announced in December 2011, but reassured fans that the band had not "broken up." In early 2012, she played her first acoustic solo tour before releasing her debut self-titled solo EP in May later that year. She took part in the third season of NBC's “The Voice” and was crowned the winner in December 2012. She became the first female winner of “The Voice....

Continue Bio


Albums:

I Am Invincible

Frame By Frame

Wasting All These Tears

The Complete Season 3 Collection (The Voice P…

Steve Mcqueen (The Voice Performance)

Cry (The Voice Performance)

Stupid Boy (The Voice Performance)

I’m With You (The Voice Performance)

Stand (The Voice Performance)

More Albums


News:
Chris Young Shines On Fifth Album ‘I’m Comin’ Over’  Review: Chris Young, ‘I’m Comin’ Over’ 

The Best & Worst Dressed At The CMT Music Awards The Best & Worst Dressed At The CMT Music Awards

The Voice 'The Voice' News Roundup: Artists From Seasons 2, 3 And 4 Return

Cassadee Pope 'The Voice' News Roundup: Reviewing Cassadee Pope's New Album


Photo Gallery:
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee
Pope,_Cassadee

View All Pictures


Videos:

Cassadee Pope Dishes on Her 'Voice' Return, Blake Shelton and Gwen Stefani

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Danielle Bradbery Nashville Cast Grace Potter Maggie Rose Ashley Monroe Haley Reinhart RaeLynn Skylar Grey Kelsea Ballerini