Starpulse.com

Paul Potts

Potts,_Paul

Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Robert Potts
Born: 1970/10/13
Birth Place: Kingswood, South Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Classical, Pop Opera

Paul Robert Potts (born 13 October 1970) is an English pop opera tenor who won the first series of ITV's ''Britain's Got Talent'' in 2007, singing an operatic aria, "''Nessun dorma''" from Puccini's ''Turandot''. Potts was a manager at The Carphone Warehouse who also performed in amateur opera from 1999 to 2003.

Albums:

Greatest Hits

Cinema Paradiso

Passione

Piano (Memory) (Single)

Ave Maria (Single)

One Chance

Nessun Dorma


Photo Gallery:
Potts,_Paul
Potts,_Paul

Videos:
Cheers For Corden at Film Premiere

James Corden Joins Julie Walters For Europe Premiere of Feel-Good Triumph Movie "One Chance"

Corden: "Do I Sing? No Chance!"

James Corden Set To Play Father Christmas?

All Video News


Related Artists: