Starpulse.com

Princess Superstar

Princess_Superstar

Biography:
Birth Name: Concetta Kirschner
Born: 1971/02/25
Birth Place: Spanish Harlem, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-Present
Genres: Electronica, Hip Hop, Dance

Princess Superstar (born Concetta Kirschner, February 25, 1971 in Spanish Harlem, New York) is an American emcee and DJ. Her musical style, as she describes it, is ''flip-flop'' -; a mixture of hip hop, Dance and electronica .

Albums:

Miami (Remixes)

I'm A Firecracker

The New Evolution

Supersonic Bitch

Sound The Alarm

Licky

Perfect (Exceeder)

Life Is But A Dream

Rock U (9-Track Maxi-Single)

More Albums


Photo Gallery:
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar
Princess_Superstar

Videos:
A New Show for Princess Superstar

All Video News


Related Artists: