Starpulse.com

Professor Green

Professor_Green

Biography:
Birth Name: Stephen Paul Manderson
Born: 1983/11/27
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2006 – present
Genres: Grime, Hip Hop, Electronic

Professor Green (born Stephen Paul Manderson November 27, 1983) is an English rapper from Upper Clapton, Hackney, East London. He was signed to The Beats, a record label run by Mike Skinner and Ted Mayhem, until February 2008 when the label terminated. In 2006 he released his first mixtape, “Lecture #1.” After The Beats went under, Professor Green independently released his first extended play, “The Green EP” in November 2008. The first single, “I Need You Tonight,” debuted at #3 on the U.K. Singles chart in April 2010. A second single, the Lily Allen collaboration “Just Be Good to Green,” reached #5 in the U.K. His studio album, “Alive Till I'm Dead” was released in July...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Read All About It (Feat. Emeli Sandé)

Just Be Good To Green (Feat. Lily Allen)

Monster

Professor Green & The Simcha Machine


News:

Photo Gallery:
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green
Professor_Green

View All Pictures


Videos:
Rapper Professor Green Charged with Drink-Driving

Professor Green Is Charged with Drink Driving

Professor Green Slams Marriage Breakdown Rumours

Nicole Scherzinger and Kate Moss Are Halloween Queens at Jonathan Ross's Bash

All Video News


Related Artists:

Aggro Santos Skepta Coverdrive Wretch 32 Roll Deep Mark Ronson & The Business Intl Labrinth Loick Essien Katy B Rizzle Kicks