Starpulse.com

Project Pat

Project_Pat
Listen to Project Pat
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Patrick Stephen Houston
Born: 1973/02/08
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Died: 2010/06/28
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Patrick Stephen Houston (better known as Project Pat) is an American rapper originating from Memphis, Tennessee. He is the older brother of Juicy J, co-founder of the Three 6 Mafia. Project Pat broke onto the mainstream scene after providing the hook for Three 6 Mafia's hit "Sippin' on Some Sizzurp" in 2000 and released his breakthrough album “Mista Don't Play: Everythangs Workin',” the most successful album ever for an independent artist on the Hypnotize Minds label. Though the solo debut, 1999’s “Ghetty Green,” didn't propel Pat to superstar status, it did establish him within the growing Dirty South scene, and his follow-up album, “Murderers & Robbers” (2000), did much...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Needy Hoe (Feat. Project Pat)

Doughboy (Feat. Project Pat)

Perk N Twerk (Remix) [Feat. Project Pat]

Candy Paint (Feat. Project Pat)

Never Be A G Feat. Juicy J & Doe B

Never Be A G (Feat. Juicy J & Doe B)

Astronaut (Feat. Project Pat & World)

Holiday Season (Feat. Project Pat)

"U Can Do It" (Feat. Project Pat, Lil Flip, R…

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Project_Pat
Project_Pat
Project_Pat

Related Artists:

DJ Drama & Oj Da Juiceman Tity-Boi