Starpulse.com

Chuck Prophet

Prophet,_Chuck
Listen to Chuck Prophet
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Charles W. Prophet
Born: 1963/06/28
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Blues, Country, Rock

Chuck Prophet is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist and producer. A Californian, Prophet first achieved notice in the American psychedelic/desert rock group Green on Red, with whom he toured and recorded in the 1980s. He has also recorded a number of solo records, and gained prominence as a musician and songwriter.

Albums:

Night Surfer

Ford Econoline - Single

Wish Me Luck - Single

Castro Halloween / I Call Your Name - Single

No Other Love

The Age Of Miracles

Temple Beautiful

¡Let Freedom Ring!

Soap & Water

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck
Prophet,_Chuck

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Fred Eaglesmith Ryan Star Joe Ely