Starpulse.com

Jordan Pruitt

Pruitt,_Jordan
Listen to Jordan Pruitt
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jordan Lynne Pruitt
Born: 1991/05/19
Birth Place: Loganville, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Pop, Teen Pop, Dance-pop

Jordan Lynne Pruitt (born May 19, 1991 in Atlanta, Georgia) is an American recording artist. She started singing in church at age four and writing songs at age nine. After recording a demo album in 2006, Pruitt was discovered by producer Keith Thomas and later signed to Hollywood Records. Pruitt's debut studio album, ''No Ordinary Girl'', was released in February 2007, and included her first charting single, "Outside Looking In." The album peaked at number sixty-four on the ''Billboard'' 200 chart in the United States. Her second album, ''Permission to Fly'', was released in August 2008. Pruitt resides near Franklin, TN, when not on tour or in Los Angeles. She is currently writing and record...

Continue Bio


Albums:

My Shoes (Single)

One Love (Single)

No Ordinary Girl

We Are Family (Single)


News:

Photo Gallery:
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan
Pruitt,_Jordan

View All Pictures


Videos:
Jordan Pruitt and Miley Cyrus Make Wishes Come True

Jordan Pruitt's Crazy Week in LA

Jordan Pruitt on Permission to Fly Details

Jordan Pruitt's Favorite Song From Her Album

All Video News


Related Artists:

Everlife Meaghan Martin Selena Gomez