Starpulse.com

Ramblin' Jack Elliott


Biography:
Birth Name: Elliot Charles Adnopoz
Born: 1931/08/01
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Genres: Folk Music

Ramblin' Jack Elliott (born Elliot Charles Adnopoz, August 1, 1931) is an American folk singer and performer.

Albums:

The Lost Topic Tapes: Cowes Harbour 1957

The Long Ride

The Lost Topic Tapes: Isle Of Wight 1957

Friends Of Mine

I Stand Alone

A Stranger Here

Roll On Buddy - From The Archives (Remastered…

Ramblin' Jack Elliott In London

Bull Durham Sacks & Railroad Tracks

More Albums


Related Artists:

Kelly Joe Phelps Tom Russell The Carter Family Blind Willie McTell Railroad Earth Greg Brown Dave Rawlings Machine