Starpulse.com

Ray J

Ray_J
Listen to Ray J
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: William Raymond Norwood Jr.
Born: 1981/01/17
Birth Place: Carson, California, United States
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: R&B, Hip Hop, Pop

William Raymond Norwood Jr. (born January 17, 1981), better known by his stage name Ray J, is an American singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. He was born in McComb, Mississippi and his older sister Brandy is a multi-platinum recording artist. He signed to Elektra Records in 1995 and recorded his debut album “Everything You Want” the next year. The lead single, "Let It Go,” peaked at #25 in the U.S. and #10 in New Zealand. Ray J recorded "Another Day In Paradise" with Brandy, which was a Top Ten success in Austria, UK, Germany, Sweden, Switzerland, Belgium, Norway, Ireland, the Netherlands and #11 in Australia and France. The song was the lead single of the R&B/Hip Hop t...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Brown Sugar (Feat. Lil Wayne) - Single

Patrick Swayze (Feat. Ray J)

Beast In Da Sheets (Feat. B.O.B)

Raydiation

When Worlds Collide

Atm (Feat. Dria & Migos)

Never Shoulda Did That - Single

Sorry Baby Daddy (Feat. Ray J)

High As Me (Feat. Krayzie Bone, Ray J & Ya Bo…

More Albums


News:
Female Celebrities Who Have Dated Much Younger Men Female Celebrities Who Have Dated Much Younger Men

Hollywood's Hottest Shirtless Men Hollywood's Hottest Shirtless Men

Kendall Jenner The Failies: Awarding The Worst Fashion Fails In 2013 - Part Two

Kanye West Kanye West Blasts Ray J, Calls Him 'Brandy's Little Sister' In Surprise Performance On Jimmy Fallon's Show


Photo Gallery:
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J
Ray_J

View All Pictures


Videos:
Kim Kardashian Sex Tape Flag Disrupts Kanye West's Glastonbury Performances

Ray J – Dance Off ... With Tupac Hologram

Lil Wayne & Ray J -- Hot New Collaboration ... We're Cuckoo for the Coco

Ray J on 'Love & Hip Hop' -- Intense Give and Hate Negotiations ... But He's Coming Back

All Video News


Related Artists:

Mike Stud Sean Garrett Jasmine V