Starpulse.com

Ray Peterson

Listen to Ray Peterson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ray T. Peterson
Born: 1939/04/23
Birth Place: Denton, Texas, United States
Died: 2005/01/25
Years Active: 1958 – 1972
Genres: Traditional Popular Music

Ray Peterson (April 23, 1939 - January 25, 2005) was an American pop music singer.

Albums:

Promises

The Essential Phil Spector

Tell Laura I Love Her / Corinna, Corinna


Related Artists:

The Searchers Carl Dobkins Jr. The Crests Bill Justis Jay & The Americans Kathy Young Donnie Brooks Dion & The Belmonts The Ronettes Linda Scott