Starpulse.com

Junior Reid

Reid,_Junior
Listen to Junior Reid
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Delroy Reid
Born: 1965/06/03
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1978-present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Delroy "Junior" Reid (born 3 June 1965, Kingston, Jamaica) is a Jamaican reggae and dancehall musician, best known for the songs "One Blood" and "Funny Man", as well as being the man that replaced Michael Rose as lead vocalist for Black Uhuru.

Albums:

Croakin' Lizard Riddim 1

Blood Clatt (Feat. Junior Reid & Wada Blood)

One Dance (Feat. Junior Reid)

Born King - Single

These Streets (Remix) - Single

Guns Dem Load (Feat. Vybz Kartel & Uncle Murd…

Nuh Lock Off Di Dance

This Is Why I'm Hot

Rasta Government

More Albums


Related Artists:

Ward 21 Jigsy King Lady G. Professor Nuts Ninja Man Tiger Reggie Stepper Cobra