Starpulse.com

Rev Run

Rev_Run
Listen to Rev Run
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Joseph Lloyd Simmons
Born: 1964/11/14
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Genres: Rap/Hip Hop

Joseph Lloyd Simmons (born November 14, 1964), known by the stage name Rev. Run or DJ Run, is one of the founding members of the influential hip hop group Run–D.M.C., and a practicing minister, known as Reverend Run. Simmons was born in Hollis, Queens, New York, he is the younger brother of Daniel "Danny" Simmons, Jr. and Russell Simmons, the co-founder of Def Jam Records. He found new popularity in 2005 with his family MTV reality show ''Run's House''.

Albums:

My Funny Valentine 2009 Remixes (Feat. Justin…

Distortion

Mind On The Road


News:
Rev Run Reverend Run To Launch Mobile App

Rev Run Rev Run Fronts Diabetes Awareness Crusade

Run-DMC Run-DMC Reuniting For Jay-Z's Music Festival

Black Cards Starpulse Snapshots: The Svedka & Yoni Goldberg Halloween Party


Photo Gallery:
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run
Rev_Run

Videos:
Vanessa Simmons Welcomes A Baby Girl With Mike Wayans--Check Out Their Daughter's Beautiful Name

On This Day: November 14

Rev Run Explains 'Manology'

LOVE: Legs Open Very Easy

All Video News