Starpulse.com

Leann Rimes

Rimes,_Leann
Listen to Leann Rimes
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Margaret LeAnn Rimes
Born: 1982/08/28
Birth Place: Pearl, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Country, Pop, Adult Contemporary

LeAnn Rimes (born August 28, 1982) is an American country singer-songwriter, actress, and author. She is best known for her rise to fame at the age of 13, becoming the youngest country music star since Tanya Tucker in 1972. By the age of nine, Rimes was already an experienced singer. In order to bring his daughter more national attention, he began recording her under the independent label Nor Va Jak when she turned eleven. She released three albums under the label between 1992 and 1996. Rimes was discovered by Dallas disc jockey and record promoter, Bill Mack. Mack was impressed by Rimes' vocal ability, and over the following three years, he also made various attempts to bring Rimes to a ma...

Continue Bio


Albums:

All-Time Greatest Hits

One Christmas: Chapter One

I Want A Hippopotamus For Christmas

Dance Like You Don't Give A....Greatest Remix…

Spitfire (Remixes)

Spitfire

Borrowed (Single)

What Have I Done (Single)

The Choice (Country Artists For Soles4souls) …

More Albums


News:
How Did Leann Rimes Set Off An Airplane Fire Alarm - With Her Ha LeAnn Rimes Sets Off Plane's Fire Alarm

Leann Rimes is Nearly Naked (and Gorgeous) In 'Gratuitous' Bikin Leann Rimes Shows Off Bikini Selfie & More

Leann Rimes & Eddie Cibrian LeAnn Rimes & Eddie Cibrian's Show Axed

Is Eddie Cibrian Cheating On LeAnn Rimes With His TV Co-star? Eddie Cibrian Cheating Rumors Heat Up


Photo Gallery:
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann
Rimes,_Leann

View All Pictures


Videos:
LeAnn Rimes Scared Husband Eddie Cibrian Might Have Found a New Side Piece

Marc Anthony Opens Up About ''Crossover'' Label Ahead of the 2015 Billboard Latin Music Awards

LeAnn Rimes Just Proved She Still Has Her Bikini Body

10 Celeb Couples Who Share the Same Face

All Video News




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
2012-02-16 Re:Generation Music Project
2010-03-09 Good Intentions
Our Country
2000-08-04 Coyote Ugly
1999-01-01 Dill Scallion

More Credits


Related Artists: