Starpulse.com

Ashley Roberts

Roberts,_Ashley
Listen to Ashley Roberts
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Ashley Maria Roberts
Born: 1981/09/14
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Ashley Maria Roberts (born September 14, 1981) is an American dancer, recording artist, model, actress, fashion designer and television personality. Best known as a former member of the modern burlesque group the Pussycat Dolls. She left the Pussycat Dolls in 2010, to pursue a solo career in acting.

News:
Birdy Fashion Fails: Birdy, Lady Gaga, More

Kimberly Wyatt Fashion Fails: Kimberly Wyatt, Asa Butterfield, John Legend, More

Kenny Wormald 'Footloose' Star Kenny Wormald Dumps Pussycat Dolls Dancer For Ex Pussycat Doll

Nicole Scherzinger Nicole Scherzinger & Emmy Rossum Pay Tribute To Music Producer Tal Herzberg


Photo Gallery:
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley
Roberts,_Ashley

View All Pictures


Videos:
Ashley Roberts Dazzles at a Clothing Range Launch

All Video News


Albums:

Theme From "A Summer Place"