Starpulse.com

Rocko

Rocko
Listen to Rocko
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Rodney Ramone Hill, Jr.
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Rodney Ramone Hill, Jr. (born 1979) is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia known by the stage name Rocko. He is signed to Island Urban through his own Rocky Road Records imprint. His debut album, "Self-Made," was released on March 18, 2008. The album debuted at number 21 on the U.S. Billboard 200 chart, selling 27,711 copies in its first week. It includes the singles "Umma Do Me," "Tomorrow" and "Dis Morning." Guest artists on the album include Lloyd, KC, Dre, and Monica. He is currently working on his second album, “1 Of 1.” which has yet to be released.

Albums:

Lil Girl Sh*t (Feat. Young Thug) - Single

Muscle Up (Feat. Juelz Santana) - Single

Showed Out (Feat. Rocko)

Last Time I Checked (Feat. Rocko & Bankroll F…

Lame

Food

Ignant

Luv - Single

Pound Cake (Feat. Rocko)

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Rocko

Videos:
Rapper's Rolls-Royce Drag Race!

All Video News


Related Artists:

Tity-Boi Lil Reese Lil Mike Mike So Icy Boy Cash Out Don Trip Yo Gotti & DJ Fletch DJ Drama & Oj Da Juiceman Starlito