Starpulse.com

Mark Ronson

Ronson,_Mark
Listen to Mark Ronson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Mark Daniel Ronson
Born: 1975/09/04
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1993–Present
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Electronica/Dance, Pop, Rap/Hip Hop

Mark Ronson (born Mark Daniel Ronson, September 4, 1975) is an English guitarist, music producer, artist and co-founder of Allido Records. He is currently performs and records under the music alias of Mark Ronson & The Business Intl. While his 2003 debut album “Here Comes the Fuzz” failed to make an impact on the charts, his second album, 2007’s “Version” included three Top 10 hits and won Ronson a BRIT Award for Best Male Artist 2008. “Version” reached #2 on the U.K. Albums chart and was certified 2× platinum in the U.K. His third studio album, “Record Collection,” was released in 2010. “Record Collection” was the first release under the name Mark Ronson & T...

Continue Bio


Albums:

I Can't Lose (Remixes) - EP

Uptown Funk (Trinidad James Remix)

Everyday

Uptown Funk (Remixes)

Uptown Special

Daffodils

Feel Right

Uptown Funk

Plump Djs Present Dirty Weekend Ep 2

More Albums


News:
Reactions To the 58th Annual Grammy Awards Winners One Last Look At The 58th Annual Grammy Awards Winners

Lock 'Em In – 58th Annual Grammy Awards Predictions Our Grammy Award Predictions

Super Bowl 50 By The Music: Gaga Slays, Coldplay And Friends Ent Coldplay And Company Bring Energy To Super Bowl 50

32 Most Notable Music Moments Of 2015 (So Far) Most Notable Music Moments (So Far)


Photo Gallery:
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark
Ronson,_Mark

View All Pictures


Videos:

Lady Gaga Mysterious Injury And Fashion Line

Adele Wins Best Female Artist Brit Award

Grammy Awards 2016: Key Winners

Show More Videos




Related Artists:

Mr. Probz Meghan Trainor MAGIC! Fifth Harmony