Starpulse.com

Gavin Rossdale

Rossdale,_Gavin
Listen to Gavin Rossdale
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Gavin McGregor Rossdale
Born: 1965/10/30
Birth Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Post-grunge, Hard Rock, Grunge

Gavin Rossdale (born 30 October 1965) is a British musician who was the lead singer and rhythm guitarist of the rock band Bush. He later was the lead singer and guitarist for Institute, and is now pursuing a solo career. He continues to perform both Bush and Institute songs during his solo concerts. Rossdale is married to fellow musician Gwen Stefani.

News:
Gavin Rossdale Did Gavin Rossdale Impregnate The Nanny?

Gwen Stefani Gwen Stefani Looks Up To Jennifer Garner Following Nanny-gate

Gwen Stefani's Former Nanny Feels 'Horrible' About Affair With G Gavin Rossdale's Nanny Lover Feels 'Horrible'

Gwen Stefani Dishes Details About 2016 'Breakup' Record, Romance Gwen Stefani Dishes On Emotional Breakup


Photo Gallery:
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin
Rossdale,_Gavin

View All Pictures


Videos:

Gwen Stefani's Ex-Husband Is Not Too Happy With Her Current Relationship

Blake Shelton and Gwen Stefani's Tease Performance

Gwen Stefani verrät wie "Go Ahead and Break My Heart" entstand

Show More Videos

Albums:

Wanderlust

End Of Me (Single)(Feat. Gavin Rossdale)


Popular Movies:

The Bling Ring

Constantine

The Game of Their Lives

Little Black Book

More Credits


Related Artists: