Starpulse.com

Kelly Rowland

Rowland,_Kelly
Listen to Kelly Rowland
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Kelendria Trene Rowland
Born: 1981/02/11
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1990 – present
Genres: R&B, Pop, House, Pop Rock

Kelendria Trene Rowland (born February 11, 1981) commonly known as Kelly Rowland, is an American recording artist, actress, dancer and model who rose to fame as one of the founding members of the American girl group Destiny's Child. Rowland began her solo career in 2002 with the release of her debut album “Simply Deep,” which contained influences of alternative-R&B and rock music. It included her joint worldwide #1 single “Dilemma” with rapper Nelly, which was certified 3x platinum in Australia. The single won the Grammy Award for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration and was nominated for Record of the Year in 2003. Other singles released from the album include “Stole,” “Can't Nob...

Continue Bio


Albums:

When Love Takes Over (3-Track Maxi-Single)

When Love Takes Over (Remixes)

Black Panties (Deluxe Version) (Edited)

What A Feeling (Part 1)

Electric Daisy Carnival Vol. 2 (Mixed By Wolf…

Dirty Laundry (Explicit Version)

Dirty Laundry (Edited Version)

Kisses Down Low

Talk A Good Game

More Albums


News:
Blake Lively Happy Mother's Day -- 11 New Moms Enjoying The Holiday For The First Time

How Did Kelly Rowland Drop 70 Pounds In 4 Short Months? Kelly Rowland’s Huge Weight Loss

Destiny's Child Reunite At Stellar Awards Beyonce, Kelly Rowland & Michelle Williams Together Again!

Kelly Rowland Gives Birth To A Son Kelly Rowland Is A First-Time Mom


Photo Gallery:
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly
Rowland,_Kelly

View All Pictures


Videos:
How The Celebrities Get In Shape For Summer

This Week's 'ESSENCE Live' Will Get You Fit and Fab

Kendall Jenner Nails Bohemian Style And Its Here To Stay

Kelly Rowland on Her Son, Her Show and Her Mother's Day Plans

All Video News





Related Artists:

Marsha Ambrosius