Starpulse.com

Mitch Ryder

Listen to Mitch Ryder
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: William S. Levise, Jr.
Born: 1945/02/26
Birth Place: Hamtrack, Michigan, U.S.
Years Active: 1962-present
Genres: Rock And Roll, Rhythm And Blues, Soul

Mitch Ryder (born William S Levise Jr 26 February 1945 in Hamtramck, Michigan) is a US musician who has recorded over two dozen albums in more than four decades.

Albums:

Rock N' Roll Masters: Mitch Ryder

Live At Rockpalast 1979 + 2004 (Grugahalle Es…

Rock'n'roll Greatest

The Promise

Easter In Berlin (Live 1980)

Sings The Hits

Best Of Mitch Ryder

Mitch Ryder: Take Ten

Mitch Ryder

More Albums


Related Artists:

Betty Everett Shadows Of Night Mitch Ryder & The Detroit Wheels Johnny Otis Jimmy Gilmer Tommy James Five Man Electrical Band The Buckinghams Ray Peterson