Starpulse.com

Alejandro Sanz

Sanz,_Alejandro
Listen to Alejandro Sanz
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro
Born: 1968/12/18
Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Latin Pop

Alejandro Sánchez Pizarro was born on December 18, 1968 in Madrid, Spain and is a singer-songwriter. Sanz has won fifteen Latin Grammy Awards and three Grammy Awards over the course of his career. Sanz was surrounded by the music of his culture as a child and learned to play guitar at the age of seven, with a particular emphasis on his family's flamenco roots. Despite growing up in a high-crime, poverty-stricken neighborhood, and spending most of his teenage years hanging out with street kids, Sanz was able to stay out of trouble with his music. His father played guitar which inspired Sanz as a boy to be like his father. He released his debut album, “Los Chulos Son Pa' Cuidarlos” when h...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Cuando Seas Grande

A Que No Me Dejas

Sirope

Suena La Pelota

Tú La Necesitas

A Mí No Me Importa

Un Zombie A La Intemperie (Versión Salsa)

Capitán Tapón

Un Zombie A La Intemperie

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro
Sanz,_Alejandro

View All Pictures


Videos:

Jesse & Joy Announce New Single With Alejandro Sanz

Jesse & Joy Anuncian Nuevo Sencillo Con Alejandro Sanz

Show More Videos

Related Artists:

Francisco Céspedes Diego Torres Reyli Pablo Alborán La Ley Mecano Alexandre Pires Il Volo