Starpulse.com

Sarah Chang

Listen to Sarah Chang
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Young Joo Chang
Born: 1980/12/10
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Genres: Classical/Opera

Sarah Chang (born December 10, 1980), is a Korean American violin virtuoso.

Albums:

Symphonie Espagnole/Violin Concerto No.5

Violin Concerto No.1/Havanaise/Introduction &…

Debut

Violin Concerto/Violin Sonata

Simply Sarah: Popular Encores

Sweet Sorrow: Chaconne/Nocturne/Cantabile

Sarah Chang: Debut

Bruch/Brahms: Violin Concertos

Franck: Violin Sonata/Saint-SaĆ«ns: Violin So…

More Albums


Related Artists:

Ballet Theatre Orchestra Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra Berliner Philharmoniker California Guitar Trio Antonio Vivaldi