Starpulse.com

Savage


Biography:
Birth Name: Demetrius Savelio
Born: 1981/06/28
Birth Place: New Zealand
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Rap, Hip Hop

Demetrius Savelio (born June 28, 1981), better known by his stage name Savage, is a New Zealand, award-winning rapper and a former member of the hip hop music group The Deceptikonz. In 2009, he became the first New Zealand hip hop artist in history to have a commerical single achieve platinum certification status in the United States for selling in excess of one million units.

Albums:

Naa Fraid A Dem

Money Whipped

Sicka Dan Di Avarage

Killer Machine

Brain Foam

Murda On Da Scene

No Rest No Sleep 1 & 2

Str8 On All That (Feat. Lee Bank$) (Single)

Hyperactive

More Albums


Related Artists: