Starpulse.com

Seal

Seal
Listen to Seal
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel
Born: 1963/02/19
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Pop

Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel (born February 19, 1963 in Paddington, London, England), known simply as Seal, is an English soul and R&B singer-songwriter, of Nigerian and Brazilian background. He is married to German model Heidi Klum. A recipient of BRIT, MTV and Grammy Awards, Seal is known for his numerous international hits. Seal first came to public attention as vocalist on the Adamski single "Killer" in 1990. The single eventually reached #1 in 1990 in the UK. Seal subsequently signed to ZTT Records and released his début album, the self-titled “Seal,” in 1991. “Seal” was positively received by critics. The singles "Crazy," "Future Love Paradise" and his own...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Mad World (From “the Passion: New Orleans…

Don't Cry

Waiting For You

Let's Stay Together

System (Itunes Deluxe Street Date)

One Night To Remember

Soul 2 (Deluxe Version)

Soul 2

Hits

More Albums


News:
Sunday TV Guide: 'Ice Age,' 'The Passion' Make Big Night For FOX 'Ice Age,' 'The Passion' Make Big Night For FOX

Chris Stapleton Makes It Two Weeks Atop The Billboard 200    Chris Stapleton Comes Up Big For Second Straight Week

Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Among Albums To Check Out Ellie Goulding And Tim McGraw Lead Albums To Check Out This Week

15 Songs With The Word Crazy - The Craziest Songs Ever! Songs That Are Crazy!


Photo Gallery:
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal

View All Pictures


Videos:

Seal Happily Scoots Back Into Ocean After Healing From Predator Bite Wound

11 Musicians Who Cast Their Significant Others in Their Music Videos

"LIVE with Kelly and Michael": Seal Long Distance Relationships

Show More Videos

Related Artists: