Starpulse.com

Sean Paul

Sean_Paul
Listen to Sean Paul
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques
Born: 1973/01/09
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggae

Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques (born January 9, 1973), who performs under stage name Sean Paul, is a Jamaican Grammy winning reggae singer and rapper who is the former lead vocalist of the Dutty Cup Crew. In 2000, Sean Paul released his debut album, “Stage One” via VP Records. It reached #2 on the Billboard Top Reggae Albums chart and reached the Top 100 of the Billboard 200 Albums chart. He released his second album, “Dutty Rock” in 2002 which reached #2 on the U.K. Albums chart and #9 on the Billboard 200 while topping the Reggae Albums chart. Pushed by the success of the singles “Gimme the Light”and the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart topper, “Get Busy“, the album was a...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Ebony Eyes - Single

Full Frequency

Want Dem All (Feat. Konshens)

My Life (Feat. Sean Paul) (Single)

Entertainment 2.0 (Feat. Juicy J, 2 Chainz An…

Always Be My Lady (Single)

Bless Di Nation (Remixes)

Bless Di Nation

Do Di Ting (Single)

More Albums


News:
Sean Paul Sean Paul Quits Smoking Pot, Now He Drinks It

2010 Grammy Awards Fashion 2010 Grammy Awards Fashion (Photos)

D.L. Hughley Starpulse Answers Your Burning Questions

Rihanna Our Favorite Summer Songs


Photo Gallery:
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul
Sean_Paul

View All Pictures


Videos:
Sean Paul Explains What He's Trying To Say On Instagram

On This Day: January 9

Twerking 101 With Tanisha Scott

Nicki Minaj Raps About Miguel Leg Drop on Sean Paul's Remix

All Video News


Related Artists: