Starpulse.com

Paul Shaffer

Shaffer,_Paul
Listen to Paul Shaffer
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Paul Allen Wood Shaffer
Born: 1949/11/28
Birth Place: Thunder Bay, Ontario
Years Active: 1972–present
Genres: Jazz, Pop

Paul Allen Wood Shaffer, CM (born November 28, 1949) is a Canadian musician, actor, voice actor, author, comedian, and composer.

Albums:

The Anniversary Concert

Taking You Out There! Live

Divine Radiance Live!

The World's Most Dangerous Party

Coast To Coast


Photo Gallery:
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul
Shaffer,_Paul

View All Pictures


Videos:
On This Day: November 28

All Video News


Popular Movies:

Blues Brothers 2000

Hercules

Look Who's Talking Too

Light Years

Scrooged

This Is Spinal Tap

Gilda Live

More Credits


Related Artists:

The Polecats Josie Cotton