Starpulse.com

Sheek Louch

Sheek_Louch-spm214289

Biography:
Birth Name: Sean Divine Jacobs
Born: 1975/11/08
Birth Place: Yonkers, New York
Years Active: 1995 - present
Genres: Rap/Hip Hop

Sean Divine Jacobs was born on November 9, 1976 in the Brooklyn, New York and is better known by his stage name, Sheek Louch. Louch is a rapper and a member of The LOX, along with Styles P and Jadakiss. Louch and Jadakiss have been friends since junior high school and began rapping and busting out rhymes together when they were just 12 years old. The duo formed The LOX together and recruited Styles P; now a trio, they were discovered by the famed Mary J. Blige who was instrumental in getting the band signed to Sean Combs's Bad Boy Records. The LOX's debut album, “Money, Power & Respect” arrived in 1998. By 2000, the LOX had parted ways with Bad Boy Records and signed with Ruff Ryders...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Like That (Feat. Sheek Louch & Prod. By Gq Be…

Life On D-Block / Hard As Hell (2 For 1: Spec…

Donnie G: Don Gorilla (Edited Version)

Donnie G: Don Gorilla (Explicit Version)

Philadelphia Freeway 2 (Collector's Edition)

Legendary (Collector's Edition)

Life On D-Block (Collector's Edition)

Heartbreaker Of The Year (Feat. Sheek Louch)

Still A Wolf

More Albums


Related Artists:

Sheek Capone-N-Noreaga DJ Envy Noreaga Vado