Starpulse.com

Duncan Sheik

Sheik,_Duncan

Biography:
Birth Name: Duncan Scott Sheik
Born: 1969/11/18
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey, U.S.
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Alternative Rock, Acoustic Rock

Duncan Scott Sheik (born November 18, 1969) is an American singer-songwriter and composer. Sheik initially found success as a singer, most notably for his 1996 debut single "Barely Breathing". He later expanded his work to include compositions for motion pictures and the Broadway stage, leading him to involvement in the multiple award-winning musical ''Spring Awakening''. He resides in New York City.

Albums:

Greatest Hits: Brighter: A Duncan Sheik Colle…

Covers 80's

White Limousine

Barely Breathing / Wishful Thinking [Digital …

Brighter/Later: A Duncan Sheik Anthology

Duncan Sheik

Rhino Hi-Five: Duncan Sheik

Whisper House

Humming

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan
Sheik,_Duncan

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

New Radicals Del Amitri Fastball Tal Bachman Oliver James