Starpulse.com

Blake Shelton

Shelton,_Blake
Listen to Blake Shelton
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
Born: 1976/06/18
Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, USA
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Country

Blake Tollison Shelton (born June 18, 1976, in Ada, Oklahoma) is an American country music artist. His debut album, “Blake Shelton,” was released in 2001 and featured the #1 single "Austin." It also produced another two Top 40 hits on the Hot Country Songs chart, "All Over Me" and "Ol' Red." The album was certified gold and was his only album for Giant Records. Shelton's next album “The Dreamer” was released in 2003 on Warner Bros. Nashville. It featured the #1 song, "The Baby", and featured two other Top 40 singles, "Heavy Liftin'" and "Playboys of the Southwestern World." Like his debut album before it, “The Dreamer” was certified gold by the RIAA. “Blake Shelton's Barn &...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Savior's Shadow

Friends

Came Here To Forget

Reloaded: 20 #1 Hits

Forever Young

Boots On (The Voice Performance)

A Country Boy Can Survive (The Voice Performa…

Neon Light

Lonely Tonight (Feat. Ashley Monroe)

More Albums


News:
Drake Makes It Three Weeks Atop the Billboard 200 Drake Makes It Three Weeks Atop the Billboard 200

58th Annual GRAMMY Awards 2016 - Arrivals held at the Staples Ce Album Releases: Lots Of New Music To Check Out This Week

Gwen Stefani, Blake Shelton Get Flirty On 'The Voice' Gwen And Blake Dial Up The Flirt

Blake Shelton Reveals 'I Don't Have A Drinking Problem' In Lawsu Blake Shelton Fires Back At Tabloid Accusing Him Of Having A Drinking Problem


Photo Gallery:
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake
Shelton,_Blake

View All Pictures


Videos:

Blake Shelton Totally Gushes Over Girlfriend Gwen Stefani: 'I Just Like Being with Her'

Watch Gwen Stefani and Blake Shelton Rock Their Billboard Music Awards Duet

Blake Shelton & Gwen Stefani's ADORABLE Performance at 2016 Billboard Music Awards

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Angry Birds

Pitch Perfect 2

Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me

CBGB

More Credits


Related Artists:

Brantley Gilbert