Starpulse.com

Jessica Simpson

Simpson,_Jessica
Listen to Jessica Simpson
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
Born: 1980/07/10
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, R&B, Country Pop, Adult Contemporary

Jessica Ann Simpson (born July 10, 1980) is an American singer, actress, television personality and fashion designer whose rise to fame began in 1999. She has achieved seven Billboard Top 40 hits, three gold and two Multi- Platinum RIAA certified studio albums, four of which have reached the top 10 on the US Billboard 200. She has sold 20 million records worldwide. Her debut album, “Sweet Kisses” (1999), was released through Columbia Records, reached number twenty-five on the US Billboard 200 albums chart, and was certified double-platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). The album sold 1.9 million copies in the US and produced three singles. Simpson's debut sing...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Happy Christmas

True Dare Or Promise

Karaoke - In The Style Of Jessica Simpson & A…

Do You Know

Come On Over (Single)

Karaoke Tribute: More Tribute To Jessica Simp…

A Public Affair (9-Track Maxi-Single)

A Public Affair (Jellybean's House Party Mix)…

A Public Affair

More Albums


News:
Jessica Simpson Implants? Rumors Swirl About Simpson's Seemingly Did Jessica Simpson Get Bigger Implants?

Jessica Simpson Shows Off Her Curves In A Purple Dress, Reveals Jessica Simpson Stuns In Purple, Opens Up About Babies

Jessica Simpson's New Aphrodisiac Diet: Star & Hubby Reportedly You Won't Believe Why Jessica Simpson Is Reportedly Eating A Lot Of Oysters

Jessica Simpson's TV Comeback: Star Is Reportedly Taking Acting Jessica Simpson Eyes TV Return


Photo Gallery:
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica

View All Pictures


Videos:

Jessica Simpson Returns to the Studio Ahead of First TV Performance in Years - See The Pic!

Jessica Simpson und Eric Johnson gehen essen

Jessica Simpson Brings the Girls to Dinner

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

The Love Guru

Blonde Ambition

America the Beautiful

Employee of the Month

The Dukes of Hazzard

The Master of Disguise

More Credits


Related Artists:

Fifth Harmony Little Mix