Starpulse.com

Nancy Sinatra

Sinatra,_Nancy
Listen to Nancy Sinatra
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Nancy Sandra Sinatra
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Nancy Sandra Sinatra was born on June 8, 1940 in Jersey City, New Jersey and is a singer and actress. Sinatra is the daughter of world famous singer, and actor, Frank Sinatra. Sinatra rose to fame with her 1966 international smash hit “These Boots Are Made for Walkin',” and became an overnight sensation with 1967's “Somethin' Stupid,” from the James Bond Film “You only Live Twice.” The song was a duet with her father which peaked at #1 on Billboard's Singles Chart. Sinatra began her singing and acting career in the early 1960s, and charted 13 singles from 1966-1977. She also starred with Elvis Presley in the movie “Speedway,” and with Peter Fonda in “The Wild Angels.” Si...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Shifting Gears

Nancy Sinatra

To Ardent Ep

Sugar Town (Performed Live On The Ed Sullivan…

Strangers In The Night (Performed Live On The…

These Boots Are Made For Walkin' (Performed L…

Cherry Smiles - The Rare Singles

Glory Road / Dolly And Hawkeye (Digital 45)

Nancy & Lee Again (Remastered)

More Albums


News:
Jenny McCarthy Jenny McCarthy Joins Elite Club Of 40 And Over Celebrities To Pose Nude For Playboy

Quantum of Solace Watch Sheena Easton's 'For Your Eyes Only' From 'The Best Of Bond… James Bond'

AJ Lambert AJ Lambert To Release Debut Disc, 'EP'

Kanye West Celebrity Birthdays, June 8


Photo Gallery:
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Urge Overkill Dick Dale & The Del-Tones Tomoyasu Hotei Shivaree