Starpulse.com

Sisqo

Sisqo
Listen to Sisqo
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Mark Althavean Andrews
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Pop, Rap/Hip Hop, Soul/R&B

Mark Althavean Andrews was born on November 9, 1978 and is an American R&B singer, songwriter, actor, and record producer. He is known by his stage name Sisqó, and as the lead singer of the R&B group, Dru Hill. In 1999 Dru Hill went their separate ways so that each band member could pursue solo projects. Sisqó's debut album, “Unleash the Dragon,” was released that same year on Def Soul Records. The album was a moderate success and spawned the hit, “Thong Song.” The single peaked at #3 on Billboard's Hot 100 Chart. Sisqó began work on his second album around the same time that he was offered the opportunity to host the MTV show, “Shakedown.” Sisqó also took on acting r...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Thong Song - Best Of

20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…

Return Of The Dragon (Edited)

Return Of The Dragon (Parental Advisory)

Unleash The Dragon (Edited)

Unleash The Dragon (Parental Advisory)


News:
Male Celebrities Who Fathered Illegitimate Children Male Celebrities Who Fathered Illegitimate Children

Lady Gaga Pink Hot! Hot! Hot! Your 2010 Summer Playlist

Snow Dogs Top 10 Worst Disney Films

Nick Lachey Celebrity Birthdays, November 9


Photo Gallery:
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo

View All Pictures


Related Artists:

Case