Starpulse.com

Ricky Skaggs

Skaggs,_Ricky
Listen to Ricky Skaggs
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Richard Lee Skaggs
Born: 1954/07/18
Birth Place: Blaine, Kentucky
Years Active: 1960s-present
Genres: Country, Bluegrass

Richard Lee "Ricky" Skaggs (born July 18, 1954) is a country and bluegrass singer, musician, producer, and composer. He primarily plays mandolin; however, he also plays fiddle, guitar, and banjo.

Albums:

Hearts Like Ours

Another Song Another Day

Ricky Skaggs And Bruce Hornsby: Cluck Ol' Hen…

Highways And Heartaches

That's It

A Skaggs Family Christmas Volume Two

Country Legends Fight Breast Cancer

Country Hits Bluegrass Style

The Essential Ricky Skaggs

More Albums


News:

Photo Gallery:
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky

Videos:
Ricky Skaggs Talks About His Holiday

All Video News


Related Artists:

Osborne Brothers Flatt & Scruggs Vern Gosdin Mel McDaniel John Conlee