Starpulse.com

Slim Thug

Slim_Thug
Listen to Slim Thug
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Stayve Jerome Thomas
Born: 1980/09/08
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: 1998-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Stayve Jerome Thomas (born September 8, 1980), better known as Slim Thug or Thug Boss, is an American rapper. He gained mainstream attention for his contribution to the popular single from rapper Mike Jones, "Still Tippin'". Thomas grew up in Houston's Northside neighborhood of Homestead/ScenicWood. At age 17, he performed freestyle raps at local high school parties. He began his rap career with Swishahouse in the late 1990s. After realizing how much money he could make distributing his own mixtapes, he parted ways with Swishahouse on good terms and formed his own independent label, Boss Hogg Outlawz. Slim Thug's debut album with Interscope Records, "Already Platinum," was released in Jul...

Continue Bio


Albums:

3 Kings (Houston Rockets Remix) - Single

Pokin Out (Feat. Paul Wall) - Single

Wake And Bake (Feat. Slim Thug)

Boss Life (Parental Advisory)

F.T.P. (Fuc Tha Police) - Single

Flex 4eva (Feat. Beat King & Boston George) -…

Coming Down (Feat. Z-Ro, Big K.R.I.T. & Kirko…

The Big Unit (Screwed)

Welcome To Texas Ep

More Albums


News:
Slim Thug Slim Thug Sued Over Attack Allegations

Cee-Lo Green Cee Lo Green Quit Marijuana After Anxiety Attack

Paul Wall Paul Wall Accused Of Hitting Fan With Microphone

Sean Garrett Sean 'The Pen' Garrett teams up with Plies and Akon on 'Come On In'


Photo Gallery:
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug
Slim_Thug

Videos:
LeToya Luckett Further Addresses 'Love and Hip Hop Houston' Rumor

All Video News


Related Artists:

Point Blank Ballin Entertainment Ron-Ron Trae & Z-Ro Fat Pat Fatboy Chubb E.S.G. Twisted Black