Starpulse.com

Snoop Dogg

Snoop_Dogg
Listen to Snoop Dogg
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Cordozar Calvin Broadus
Born: 1971/10/20
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: G-funk, Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop

Snoop Dogg (born Cordozar Calvin Broadus October 20, 1971) is an American rapper, record producer and actor. Snoop is best known as an MC in the West Coast hip hop scene, and for being one of Dr. Dre's most notable protégés. Snoop Dogg was a Crip gang member while in high school. Shortly after graduation, he was arrested for cocaine possession and sentenced to three years in prison. His music career began in 1992 after his release when he was discovered by Dr. Dre. He collaborated on several tracks on Dre's solo debut, “The Chronic” and on the titular theme song to the film “Deep Cover. “ Snoop's debut album, “Doggystyle,” was released in 1993 under Death Row Records. “Doggys...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Late Nights - Single

Let Me Find Out, Part. 2 (Maxi Single Special…

My Cutie Pie (Feat. T-Pain, Problem & Snoop D…

King (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

Bush

California Roll

So Many Pros

Thats My Work 2 & 3

Thats My Work 1 & 5

More Albums


News:
arnie Snoop's Rant Goes Back To Something Arnold Did As Governor Almost A Decade Ago

WrestleMania 32 Told Through Twitter  WrestleMania 32's Story Told Through Twitter

30 Rap Albums That Have Stood The Test Of Time Rap Albums That Have Stood The Test Of Time

21 Awesomely Underrated Songs That You Might've Missed From 2015 Did You Miss These Underrated Songs In 2015?


Photo Gallery:
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg

View All Pictures


Videos:

The Story Behind J Dilla's Lost Posthumous Album

Kesha Surprises Fans During Zedd's Nighttime Set Saturday at Day 2 of Coachella

Major Stars Like Rihanna Hit Coachella for Surprise Sets

Show More Videos



Facebook:


Popular Movies:

Pitch Perfect 2

Take Me to the River

Scary Movie 5

Turbo

We the Party

Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap

Reincarnated

Iceberg Slim: Portrait of a Pimp

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

More Credits


Related Artists: