Starpulse.com

Solange

Listen to Solange
and similar artists
Play Now

Biography:
Birth Name: Solange Piaget Knowles
Born: 1986/06/24
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Soul

Solange (born Solange Piaget Knowles, June 24, 1986) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, model, dancer and DJ. Knowles was born and raised in Houston, Texas along with her older sister singer Beyoncé. Showing an interest in music recording at an early age, she eventually broke into the music scene at 16. She released her debut studio albums, “Solo Star” in 2003. It debuted and peaked at #49 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and at #23 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart in early February 2003. Her second album, “Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams,” was issued in 2008, and peaked at #9 on the Billboard 200 chart. It also reached #3 on the Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart...

Continue Bio


Albums:

Looks Good With Trouble (Feat. Kendrick Lamar…

True

I Decided, Pt. 2 ((Freemasons Remix) [Instrum…

T.O.N.Y.

I Decided Pt. 1 ((Instrumental))

I Decided ((King Britt Fivesix Mix))

I Decided ((The Remixes))

DI Natale Una Storia

Sol-Angel And The Hadley Street Dreams (Delux…

More Albums


Related Artists:

Ryan Leslie