Sonny Clark

Listen to Sonny Clark
and similar artists
Play Now

Birth Name: Conrad Yeatis Clark
Born: 1931/07/21
Birth Place: Herminie, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Died: 1963/01/13
Years Active: 1953 - 1962
Genres: Hard Bop

Conrad Yeatis "Sonny" Clark (July 21, 1931 - January 13, 1963) was an American jazz pianist who mainly worked in the hard bop idiom.


The Art Of The Trio: Complete Blue Note Trios…

Forever Is Now

Jazz For A Lazy Day

Leapin' And Lopin'

Sonny Clark Quintets

Dial 'S' For Sonny

Sonny Clark Trio

Good As Gold (Extended)

Good As Gold

More Albums

Related Artists:

Dave Brubeck Quartet Freddie Redd Hank Mobley Julius Hemphill Dave Liebman Michael Urbaniak McCoy Tyner